THE ACCELERATOR: CHICAGO

Carew_330x330_RGB.jpg

Jillian Carew

2017 Accelerator

Cirilli_330x330_RGB.jpg

Anna Cirilli

Principal, St. Nicholas Cathedral School

Gomez_20180717_049_330x330_RGB.jpg

Karem Gomez

Principal, Octavio Paz Elementary, An Acero School

Julie Hallums.jpg

Julie Hallums

Principal, Funston Elementary School

Hanson_330x330_RGB.jpg

Allison Hansen

Principal, Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary, An Acero School

hinton_082018.jpg

Dr. Kimberly Hinton

Leadership Coach, Network for College Success at the University of Chicago

Jamison-Dunn_330x330_RGB.jpg

Elizabeth Jamison-Dunn

Principal, Catalyst – Circle Rock

Johnson-Williams_330x330-RGB.jpg

Angela Johnson-Williams

Principal, Providence Englewood

Matt King.jpg

Matt King

CEO, The College Principle

McShane_20180717_055_330x330_RGB.jpg

Luke McShane

Principal, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Shabazz_330x330_RGB.jpg

Fareeda Shabazz

Principal, Richard T. Crane Medical Preparatory High School

Slack_20180717_068_330x330_RGB.jpg

Erin Gilmore Slack

Director, University of Chicago Charter Schools – Donoghue

Sparks_20180717_046_330x330_RGB.jpg

Adam Sparks

Principal, Sandra Cisneros Elementary, An Acero School

Tony-Sutton.jpg

Tony Sutton

Principal, Rowe Elementary

Williams_330x330_RGB.jpg

Tiffany Williams

Principal, Catalyst – Maria Elementary

Anthony Atsaves

Department Chair, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Darryl Baker

Dean of Culture, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Asha Bonaparte

Instructional Coach, University of Chicago Charter Schools – Donoghue

Troy Bryant

Dean of Student Culture, University of Chicago Charter Schools – Donoghue

Shannon Conroy

Student Services Manager, Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary, An Acero School

Lynette Contreras

Dean of Community, Sandra Cisneros Elementary,
An Acero School

Aimee Frantzen

Student Services Manager, Octavio Paz Elementary, An Acero School

Amanda Higareda

3-5 Department Chair, Providence Englewood

Efundunke Hughes

Instructional Coach, University of Chicago Charter Schools – Donoghue

Michelle Janci

Assistant Principal (K-4), Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary, An Acero School

Jill Keller

Assistant Principal, Sandra Cisneros Elementary, An Acero School

Ann Klaus

Department Chair, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Jude Laude

Lower School Counselor, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Katie Lynch

Upper School Counselor, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Gerit McAllister

Assistant Principal (5-8), Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary, An Acero School

Kristen Meyer

Instructional Coach, Sandra Cisneros Elementary, An Acero School

Janelle Miller

Academic Dean, Providence Englewood

Brian O’Rourke

Principal, St. Procopius

Anna Phillips

Instructional Coach, Octavio Paz Elementary, An Acero School

Rachel Salazar

6-8 Department Chair, Providence Englewood

Erick Schroeder

Student Services Manager, Sandra Cisneros Elementary, An Acero School

Aneesa Sergeant

Assistant Director, University of Chicago Charter Schools – Donoghue

Mandy Voigts

Instructional Coach, Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary, An Acero School

Azadi Williams

Department Chair, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Natasha Willis

K-2 Department Chair, Providence Englewood

Shamilya Woods

Assistant Principal, Octavio Paz Elementary, An Acero School