GROWTH ACCELERATOR: CHICAGO

Jillian Carew 2017 Accelerator

Jillian Carew

2017 Accelerator

Anna Cirilli Principal, St. Nicholas Cathedral School

Anna Cirilli

Principal, St. Nicholas Cathedral School

Karem Gomez Principal, Octavio Paz Elementary, An Acero School

Karem Gomez

Principal, Octavio Paz Elementary,
An Acero School

Julie Hallums Principal, Funston Elementary School

Julie Hallums

Principal, Funston Elementary School

Allison Hansen Principal, Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary, An Acero School

Allison Hansen

Principal,
Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary,
An Acero School

Dr. Kimberly Hinton Leadership Coach, Network for College Success at the University of Chicago

Dr. Kimberly Hinton

Leadership Coach,
Network for College Success
at the University of Chicago

Elizabeth Jamison-Dunn Principal, Catalyst – Circle Rock

Elizabeth Jamison-Dunn

Principal, Catalyst – Circle Rock

Angela Johnson-Williams Principal, Providence Englewood

Angela Johnson-Williams

Principal, Providence Englewood

Matt King CEO, The College Principle

Matt King

CEO, The College Principle

Luke McShane Principal, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Luke McShane

Principal, North Lawndale College Prep – Christiana

Fareeda Shabazz Principal, Richard T. Crane Medical Preparatory High School

Fareeda Shabazz

Principal,
Richard T. Crane Medical
Preparatory High School

Erin Gilmore Slack Director, University of Chicago Charter Schools – Donoghue

Erin Gilmore Slack

Director,
University of Chicago Charter Schools
– Donoghue

Adam Sparks Principal, Sandra Cisneros Elementary, An Acero School

Adam Sparks

Principal, Sandra Cisneros Elementary,
An Acero School

Tony Sutton Principal, Rowe Elementary

Tony Sutton

Principal, Rowe Elementary

Tiffany Williams Principal, Catalyst – Maria Elementary

Tiffany Williams

Principal, Catalyst – Maria Elementary

Anthony Atsaves

Department Chair,
North Lawndale College Prep
– Christiana

Darryl Baker

Dean of Culture,
North Lawndale College Prep
– Christiana

Asha Bonaparte

Instructional Coach,
University of Chicago Charter Schools
– Donoghue

Troy Bryant

Dean of Student Culture,
University of Chicago Charter Schools
– Donoghue

Shannon Conroy

Student Services Manager,
Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary,
An Acero School

Lynette Contreras

Dean of Community,
Sandra Cisneros Elementary,
An Acero School

Aimee Frantzen

Student Services Manager,
Octavio Paz Elementary,
An Acero School

Amanda Higareda

3-5 Department Chair,
Providence Englewood

Efundunke Hughes

Instructional Coach,
University of Chicago Charter Schools
– Donoghue

Michelle Janci

Assistant Principal (K-4),
Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary,
An Acero School

Jill Keller

Assistant Principal, Sandra Cisneros Elementary,
An Acero School

Ann Klaus

Department Chair,
North Lawndale College Prep
– Christiana

Jude Laude

Lower School Counselor,
North Lawndale College Prep
– Christiana

Katie Lynch

Upper School Counselor,
North Lawndale College Prep
– Christiana

Gerit McAllister

Assistant Principal (5-8),
Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary,
An Acero School

Kristen Meyer

Instructional Coach,
Sandra Cisneros Elementary,
An Acero School

Janelle Miller

Academic Dean,
Providence Englewood

Brian O’Rourke

Principal, St. Procopius

Anna Phillips

Instructional Coach,
Octavio Paz Elementary,
An Acero School

Rachel Salazar

6-8 Department Chair,
Providence Englewood

Erick Schroeder

Student Services Manager,
Sandra Cisneros Elementary,
An Acero School

Aneesa Sergeant

Assistant Director,
University of Chicago Charter Schools
– Donoghue

Mandy Voigts

Instructional Coach,
Officer Donald J. Marquez Elementary,
An Acero School

Azadi Williams

Department Chair,
North Lawndale College Prep
– Christiana

Natasha Willis

K-2 Department Chair,
Providence Englewood

Shamilya Woods

Assistant Principal,
Octavio Paz Elementary,
An Acero School